中文版 web
1. Academicians 
 
"The greatness of a university is not in the quantity of its grand buildings but in the brilliance of its masters." Being an academician of the Chinese Academy of Sciences (CAS) or Chinese Academy of Engineering (CAE), the academic title for scientists and scholars of the highest level in China, is a life-long honor. The Academicians of a university are a significant indication of the quality of its academic research and faculties. There are now five academicians of the Chinese Academy of Sciences, and eight Chinese Academy of Engineering academicians are at Tianjin University (TJU). The spirit of TJU is embodied in their insurmountable knowledge, noble work ethics and remarkable achievements.
 

2. Changjiang Scholars

Distinguished Professors 

 Huang Tian

 School of Mechanical Engineering

 Sun Yan

 School of Chemical Engineering and Technology

 Qin Qinghua

 School of Mechanical Engineering

 Wang Ruikang

 School of Precision Instrument and Opto-electronics Engineering

 Wu Xuesong

 School of Mechanical Engineering

 Zhao Hua

 School of Mechanical Engineering

 Zhao Kang

 School of Pharmaceutical Science and Technology

 Bao Jianmin

 School of Pharmaceutical Science and Technology

 Liu Haiyin

 School of Precision Instrument and Opto-electronics Engineering

 Lu Zhiyang

 School of Precision Instrument and Opto-electronics Engineering

 Liu Changjun

 School of Chemical Engineering and Technology

 Wang Chengshan

 School of Electrical Engineering and Automation

 Yao Xiaotian

 School of Precision Instrument and Opto-electronics Engineering

 Li Zhongxian

 School of Civil Engineering

 Fang Fengzhou

 School of Precision Instrument and Opto-electronics Engineering

 Li Yongdan

 School of Chemical Engineering and Technology

 Ma Jianguo

 School of Electronic Information Engineering

 Lian Jijian

 School of Civil Engineering

 Xia Changliang

 School of Electrical Engineering and Automation

 Zhang Weili

 School of Precision Instrument and Opto-electronics Engineering

 Li Minqiang

 College of Management and Economics

 Wang Shuxin

 School of Mechanical Engineering

 Xia Kaiwen

 School of Civil Engineering

 Ma Xinbin

 School of Chemical Engineering and Technology

 Yao Mingfa

 School of Mechanical Engineering

 Zheng Gang

 School of Civil Engineering

 Zhu Jigui

 School of Precision Instrument and Opto-electronics Engineering

Chair Professors

 Lin Yuesheng

School of Chemical Engineering and Technology

 Yang Zhimin

School of Chemical Engineering and Technology

 Yan Yong

 School of Electrical Engineering and Automation

 Hao Hong

 School of Civil Engineering

 Li Xianguo

 School of Mechanical Engineering

 Lu Guoquan

 School of Materials Science and Engineering

 Chen Yanqing

 School of Environmental Science and Engineering

 Dai Jiansheng

 School of Mechanical Engineering

 He Bin

 School of Precision Instrument and Opto-electronics Engineering

 Guo Yuebin

 School of Precision Instrument and Opto-electronics Engineering

 Michael Pinedo

 College of Management and Economics

 J George Shanthikumar

 College of Management and Economics

 Li Lingjun

 School of Life Sciences

3. Distinguished Young Scholars

 Sun Yan

 School of Chemical Engineering and Technology

 Liu Changjun

 School of Chemical Engineering and Technology

 Li Yongdan

 School of Chemical Engineering and Technology

 Yuan Yingjin

 School of Chemical Engineering and Technology

 Jiang Zhongyi

 School of Chemical Engineering and Technology

 Ma Junan

 School of Science

 Ma Xinbin

 School of Chemical Engineering and Technology

 Gong Jinlong

 School of Chemical Engineering and Technology

 Li Zhongxian

 School of Civil Engineering

 Zhong Denghua

 School of Civil Engineering

 Li Yali

 School of Materials Science and Engineering

 Wang Chengshan

 School of Electrical Engineering and Automation

 Lian Jijian

 School of Civil Engineering

 Xia Changliang

 School of Electrical Engineering and Automation

 Wang Shuxin

 School of Mechanical Engineering

 Yao Mingfa

 School of Mechanical Engineering

 Zhu Jigui

 School of Precision Instrument and Opto-electronics Engineering

 Liu Wenguang

 School of Materials Science and Engineering

 Liu Yongchang

 School of Materials Science and Engineering

 Feng Wei

 School of Materials Science and Engineering

 Yang Quanhong

 School of Chemical Engineering and Technology

 Wang Tianyou

 School of Mechanical Engineering

 Han Qinghua

 School of Civil Engineering

 Wang Chunfeng

 College of Management and Economics

 Li Minqiang

 College of Management and Economics

 He Zhen

 College of Management and Economics

4. National Outstanding Teachers  

 Wang Qiheng

 School of Architecture

 Yu Daoyin

 School of Precision Instrument and Opto-electronics Engineering

 Yuan Yingjin

 School of Chemical Engineering and Technology

 Feng Yaqing

 School of Chemical Engineering and Technology

 Tian Yiling

 School of Science

 Zhao Naiqin

 School of Materials Science and Engineering